Cheddar’s Menu Nutrition

If you’re a mindful eater or have dietary restrictions and preferences, you may be thinking about the nutritional value of the food items on Cheddar’s Menu Nutrition

In Cheddar’s Scratch Kitchen, you can take advantage of homemade meals in an inviting and warm environment, but it’s vital to pay attention to the nutritional content of your meals. 

This article will discuss the nutritional content of some of the most sought-after items available on the menu of Cheddar’s and offer tips to make healthier choices when eating at Cheddar’s. 

Find out everything you need be aware of “Cheddar’s Menu Nutrition” to make informed choices for that next trip.

Cheddar’s Menu Nutrition

Below listed nutritional information of all items:

Cheddar’s Appetizers Menu Nutrition

Cheddar's Salads & Soup Menu



Chips & Salsa
Calories

699
Protein(g)

355
Total Carbs(g)

7
Sodium(mg)

0
Sugars(g)

7
Chips & Homemade Queso (with beef)106764824032
Chips & Homemade Queso (no beef)101061823026
Santa Fe Spinach Dip110865827322
Regular Cheddars cheese fries2104125747263
Chicken Tender Basket-Original113352511043
Loaded Potato Skins89640322231
Chicken Fajita Quesadilla115062739380
Ultimate Beef Nachos138979151191
Wissconsin Cheese bites125082645354
Triple Treat Sampler163390339272

Cheddar’s Salads, Soup and Sandwiches Nutrition

Cheddar's Salads & Soup Menu

Soups, Salads, & SandwichesCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Maple Bacon Chicken Sandwich70526711149
Fried Buffalo Chicken Wrapper163690824165
Grilled Buffalo Chicken Wrapper143875521183
Cheddars Club93043714052
Monte Cristo125459716135
Philly Cheesesteak60422911236
Chicken Caesar Pasta Salad w/ dressing88229512057
Chicken Caesar Pasta Salad w/o dressing5131254051
Grilled Chicken pecan salad72336915046
Signature Shrimp & Chicken Salad w/ dressing92842920144
Signature Shrimp & Chicken Salad w/o dressing65124416143
Homemade Chicken Tortilla Soup Cup6522106
Homemade Chicken Tortilla Soup Bowl111371011
Homemade Baked Potato Soup Bowl3482281308

Cheddar’s Steak & Ribs Nutrition

Cheddar's Steaks & Ribs Nutrition

Steaks & RibsCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Sirloin Steak 6 oz3121115146
Sirloin Steak 8 oz4161487162
Ribeye Steak (12 oz.)90859431482
sauteed mushrooms238182605
onion straws231153401
Hickory Smoked, Honey BBQ glazed Baby Back Ribs Full Rack1301718342133
Hickory Smoked, Honey BBQ glazed Baby Back Ribs Half Rack65035917166

Cheddar’s Burgers Menu Nutrition

BurgersCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Original hamburger90655019265
Original cheeseburger101463524272
Bacon cheeseburger120575729288
Smokehouse burger112657724276

Cheddar’s Combinations Menu Nutrition

CombinationsCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
HALF Fried Buffalo Chicken Wrapper94557014133
HALF Grilled Buffalo Chicken Wrapper84649413142
HALF Monte Cristo6722998017
HALF Cheddars Club4652197026
Chicken Tenders & Grilled Shrimp5922846142
Chicken Tenders & Fried Shrimp6593097041
Steak & Chicken Tenders87540812173
Baby Back Ribs & Grilled Shrimp73237818182
Baby Back Ribs & Fried Shrimp97652221182
Steak & Grilled Shrimp62528210163
Steak & Fried Shrimp63727410162
Baby Back Ribs & Chicken Tenders98450520192

Cheddar’s Chicken and Fish Menu Nutrition

Chicken and FishCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Chicken Tender Platter original136765813052
Chicken Tender Platter Buffalo146075115252
Homemade Chicken Pot Pie5672858032
Dijon Chicken & Mushrooms113753814088
Lemon Pepper Chicken / Seasoned rice545612178
Grilled chicken alfredo132359329159
Country Fried Chicken118856015159
Grilled Salmon dinner6322389168
Grilled Salmon lunch4741596144
Blackened Salmon dinner6182319163
Blackened Salmon lunch4631536142
Bourbon Glazed Salmon dinner6511787149
Bourbon Glazed Salmon lunch4861225134
Cornmeal Catfish dinner164291621045
Cornmeal Catfish lunch135177518030
Grilled Catfish lunch374662141
Blackened Catfish dinner5761586270
Blackened Catfish lunch393924140
Grilled Tilapia with Mango Salsa5391094260
Beer Battered Shrimp132162515037
Fried Fish Tacos104848612426
Grilled Fish Tacos96143712541

Cheddar’s Sides Menu Nutrition

SidesCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Broccoli10373304
Buttered off-the-cob corn85341011
Coleslaw creamy181121201
French fries470193506
Mashed Potatoes16695402
Loaded Baked potato4401949310
Black beans16621007
Mac & cheese side217107618
Seasoned rice21127109
Red Beans & Rice19645109
Southern Green Beans6234101
House Salad no dressing12058407
Caesar Salad no dressing6731105
Honey butter Croissant203112452

Cheddar’s Kids Menu Nutrition

KidsCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Grilled Cheese Sandwich47424911314
Chicken Tenders3001312023
Chicken Tenders w/ Ranch5343546024
Junior Burger66941418437
Kids Mac & Cheese15081203
Penne Pasta Marinara and Garlic Toast4421374214
Grilled Chicken Breast349421032
French fries470193506
Buttered off-the-cob corn85341011
Southern Green Beans6234101

Cheddar’s Desserts Menu Nutrition

DessertsCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Chocolate Trifle7393752009
Key Lime Pie Mini Dessert19978504
Strawberry Cheesecake11057302
Hot Fudge Cake Sundae152071835110
Monster Cookie104152325111
Apple Crisp A La Mode92235617410

Cheddar’s Beverages Menu Nutrition

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)
Pina Colada41956601
Island Tiki2101000
Ruby Red Fusion Punch2790000
Texas Margarita rocks3480000
Texas Margarita frozen4030000
Grande top shelf frozen4770000
Grande top shelf rocks4770000
Grande top shelf Frozen Strawberry swirl5120000
Grande top shelf Frozen Sangria swirl4710000
Grande top shelf rocks Sangria swirl4710000
The Shaker Margarita2950000
The Shaker Top Shelf Margarita w/ Milagro Sliver3450000
The Shaker Top Shelf Margarita w/ Patron Reposado2900000
Texas Margarita frozen Sangria swirl4020000
Texas Margarita frozen Strawberry swirl4230000
Maui Margarita4231000
El Patron2851000
Skinny Margarita1950000
Spiked Cherry Limeade23600019
Passion Punch2120000
Cheddars Long Island Iced Tea2260000
Top Shelf Long Island Iced Tea2290000
Spicy Mango Mojito2901000
Georgia Moonshine Punch2910009
Cheddars Painkiller37750501
Moonshine Mary14214002
Beringer White Zinfandel (6 oz)1300000
Korbel Brut Sparkling (6 oz)1460000
Cavit Moscato (6 oz)1480000
Beringer White Zinfandel (9 oz)1950000
Korbel Brut Sparkling (9 oz)2200000
Cavit Moscato (9 oz)2210000
Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio (6 oz)1460000
Yellow Tail Chardonnay (6 oz)1480000
KJ Chardonnay (6 oz)1480000
Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio (9 oz)2200000
Yellow Tail Chardonnay (9 oz)2220000
KJ Chardonnay (9 oz)2220000
Mark West Pinot Noir (6 oz)1450000
Fetzer Valley Merlot (6 oz)1460000
Sterling Vintners Merlot (6 oz)1460000
Barefoot Cabernet Sauvignon (6 oz)1460000
Beringer Cabernet Sauvignon (6 oz)1460000
Mark West Pinot Noir (9 oz)2170000
Fetzer Valley Merlot (9 oz)2200000
Barefoot Cabernet Sauvignon (9 oz)2200000
Bud Light Draft Pint1200001
Bud Light Draft Pilsner1710001
Blue Moon Draft Pint2230003
Blue Moon Draft Pilsner3180005
Budweiser Bottled1460001
Bud Light Bottled1030001
Miller Lite Bottled960001
Coors Light Bottled1050001
Michelob Light Bottled1340001
Angry Orchard2160002
Corona Extra1530000
Dos Equis1530000
Heineken1530000
Heineken Light1530000
Modelo Especial1530000
New Belgium Fat Tire1530000
Newcastle1530000
Samuel Adams1530000
Sierra Nevada1530000
Stella Artois1530000
Raspberry Hand Crafted Lemonade1800002
Strawberry Hand Crafted Lemonade2110002
Regular Hand Crafted Lemonade1800002
Raspberry Iced Tea740000
Strawberry Iced Tea790000
Mango Iced Tea770000
Sweet Iced Tea1000000
Regular Iced Tea40000
Coke (12 fl oz)1460000
Coke Zero (12 fl oz)00000
Diet Coke (12 fl oz)00000
Diet Dr. Pepper (12 fl oz)00000
Dr. Pepper (12 fl oz)1500000
Barqs Root Beer (12 fl oz)1600000
Sprite (12 fl oz)1591000
Lemonade (12 fl oz)1800002
Coke (8 fl oz)970000
Coke Zero (8 fl oz)00000
Diet Coke (8 fl oz)00000
Dr. Pepper (8 fl oz)1000000
Barqs Root Beer (8 fl oz)1070000
Sprite (8 fl oz)1060000
Lemonade (8 fl oz)1100000

Are there any healthy options on the Cheddar’s menu?

Yes, there are numerous healthy choices available on the menu of Cheddar. 

See also  What Is The Best Thing On The Cheddar's Menu

For instance there’s the Grilled chicken pecan salad Lemon Pepper Whitefish, and Garlic Parmesan Sirloin are all less than 500 calories and have plenty of fiber and protein. 

In addition, the restaurant offers several side dishes like steamed broccoli, asparagus and green beans which are lower in calories but high in nutrition. 

It’s important to know the size of portions at Cheddar’s are generally thought to be substantial, therefore eating a large portion or bringing half of the dinner at home can be a great way to reduce your calories.

Does Cheddar’s offer any low-calorie or low-fat dressings for their salads?

Absolutely, Cheddar’s offers several low-calorie or low-fat dressings that are suitable for their salads. 

They include those that are Fat-Free Raspberry Vinaigrette, Light Balsamic Vinaigrette and Sugar-Free Honey Mustard Dressing. 

The dressings can be an excellent option to enhance the flavor of your salad while keeping calories and fat consumption in the right place. 

It’s still an excellent idea to look up the nutritional content prior to adding dressings to your salad, because certain salad dressings may have a substantial amount of sodium or sugar.

Are the portion sizes at Cheddar’s large?

Yes, the portions of the menu at Cheddar’s Scratch Kitchen are generally considered to be big. 

This means that the meals offered are usually large enough to serve two people or even to have leftovers for later. 

Although some patrons are happy with the value and option of bringing leftovers home, others may consider the portions too big for just one meal. 

See also  Cheddar's Menu Calories

So it’s recommended to review the nutritional information before you decide on taking a portion of your meal home or sharing the majority of your meal home.

Can I make substitutions or special requests for my meal at Cheddar’s?

It is true that Cheddar’s Scratch Kitchen does accept substitutions as well as special requests for food items. 

For instance, if are unable to eat certain foods or have a preference or dietary restriction, you can ask for a substitute food item for a side or ask for alterations for the food item. 

It is crucial to bear in your mind it is not always possible to substitute items and modifications may be feasible or accessible. 

Furthermore, certain substitutions or changes may cause in extra charges or modifications to the nutritional information for the food. 

If you have doubts or questions about substituting or making special demands, it’s best to speak the server’s menu or manager to find out what alternatives are available.


Cheddar’s Contact Information

Cheddar’s Corporate Office Address: 1000 Darden Center Dr. Orlando, FL, 32837-4032  United States

Cheddar’s Corporate Phone Number: (214) 596-6700

You can also contact the team of Cheddar’s by using the contact form on their website.

Cheddar’s Important Links

Official Websitecheddars.com
Careerscareers.cheddars.com
Gift Cardscheddars.com/gift-cards
Join E-Clubservices.cheddars.com/eclub/join

Cheddar’s Social Media Handles

FAQsCheddar’s Menu Nutrition

Does Cheddar’s offer vegetarian or gluten-free options?

Sure, Cheddar’s offers several vegetarian and gluten-free choices from their menu. The Veggie Plate as well as the black bean burger and the quinoa and kale salad are all great vegetarian options. If you are looking for gluten-free alternatives such as salmon that is gluten-sensitive or grilled chicken tenders are great choices.

See also  Cheddar's to go menu

Does Cheddar’s provide nutritional information for their menu items?

It is true that Cheddar’s offers detailed nutrition details for all of its menu offerings on their web site. This includes information about calories as well as sodium, fat as well as fiber, carbohydrates, and protein.

How can I make healthier choices while dining at Cheddar’s?

For healthier options at Cheddar’s choose dishes that are prepared with grills or roasts instead of fried. Choose meals that include salads or vegetables as a side dish in place of fries and go for protein sources that are lean, such as fish or chicken.

How many calories in a Cheddar’s House salad?

2,510 cal.

What is the calorie count for Cheddar’s Monte Cristo?

Cheddar’s Monte Cristo usually has about 1,400 calories. Remember that different portions may be served.

How many carbs are in Cheddar’s Chicken Tenders?

A serving of Cheddar’s Chicken Tenders typically has about 50 grams of carbs.

What is the nutritional information for Cheddar’s Chicken Alfredo?

At Cheddar’s, the Chicken Alfredo meal typically contains 800 calories, 40 grams of fat, and 60 grams of carbs.

How many calories are in Cheddar’s Chicken Pot Pie?

Typically, Cheddar’s Chicken Pot Pie contains about 900 calories. It’s crucial to remember that dietary values might change.

What is the sodium content of Cheddar’s Grilled Salmon?

A serving of Cheddar’s Grilled Salmon typically has about 700 mg of salt.

How many grams of sugar are in Cheddar’s Key Lime Pie?

A slice of Cheddar’s Key Lime Pie often has about 30 grams of sugar.

In Conclusion

In the end, Cheddar’s Scratch Kitchen offers various menu choices to meet diverse dietary preferences and needs. 

By examining the nutritional information and making informed choices you can have a tasty dinner while keeping calories and nutrition intake in the right place. 

Don’t be afraid to ask your server or manager any questions or questions regarding the nutritional content of your food or other options offered.

Hope you find complete information about Cheddar’s Menu Nutrition.

For easier of explanation, all costs are listed in table style.

Visit our website at https://cheddarsmenuprices.com/ if you’re interested in learning more about different menu pricing.

Leave a Comment

You cannot copy content of this page